Menu
Our People
Find People By

Senior Partner

Mark Carlton

Mark Carlton

Senior Partner
01472 262627

Chief Executive

Des Mannion

Des Mannion

Chief Executive
01472 262626

Partners

Lesley Archer

Lesley Archer

Partner
01482 398390
Edward Atkin

Edward Atkin

Partner
01472 262656
Lisa Boileau

Lisa Boileau

Partner and Head of Family
01522 515946
Ruth Brewin

Ruth Brewin

Partner and Head of Commercial Property
01472 253905
Russell Eke

Russell Eke

Partner and Head of Corporate and Commercial
01522 515936
Christopher Garwood

Christopher Garwood

Partner
01482 398373
Departments:
Recoveries
Elizabeth Gilliatt

Elizabeth Gilliatt

Partner
01472 262779
Departments:
Recoveries
Jonathan Goolden

Jonathan Goolden

Partner and Head of Public Law
01472 262626
Chris Grocock

Chris Grocock

Partner and Head of Recoveries
01472 262631
Departments:
Recoveries
Catherine Harris

Catherine Harris

Partner and Head of Agriculture
01522 515929
Lisa-Jane Howes

Lisa-Jane Howes

Partner and Head of Wills, Estates, Tax and Trusts
01522 515971
Adam Marham

Adam Marham

Partner
01482 398374
Departments:
Recoveries
Craig McKay

Craig McKay

Partner
01472 253912
Departments:
Disputes, Personal Disputes
Graham Morris

Graham Morris

Partner
01482 398393
Departments:
Disputes, Personal Disputes
Sharon Plumtree

Sharon Plumtree

Partner
01472 246639
Mark Robinson

Mark Robinson

Partner and Head of Personal Injury
01472 246648
Teresa Thomas

Teresa Thomas

Partner and Head of Employment
01472 262637

Senior Solicitors

Adam Aisthorpe

Adam Aisthorpe

Senior Solicitor
01472 262629
Jonathan Baker

Jonathan Baker

Senior Solicitor
01522 515966
Departments:
Medical Negligence
Paul Bowden

Paul Bowden

Business Development Solicitor - Insolvency
01472 265982
Departments:
Recoveries
John Broughton

John Broughton

Senior Solicitor
01507 527521
Lucy Butterfint

Lucy Butterfint

Senior Solicitor
01482 398391
Emma Carr

Emma Carr

Senior Solicitor
01522 512345
Alison Elwess

Alison Elwess

Senior Solicitor
01522 515968
Steve Hennegan

Steve Hennegan

Senior Solicitor
01472 262626
Jonathan Hyldon

Jonathan Hyldon

Senior Solicitor
01472 262626
Judy Lankester

Judy Lankester

Senior Solicitor
01482 398384
James Marsden

James Marsden

Senior Solicitor
01482 398381
Claire Ramsden

Claire Ramsden

Senior Solicitor
01482 398398
Departments:
Commercial Property
Oliver Tasker

Oliver Tasker

Senior Solicitor
01522 515987
Gary Taylor

Gary Taylor

Senior Solicitor
01482 398398
Departments:
Recoveries
Rachel Taylor

Rachel Taylor

Senior Solicitor
01522 515955
Sally Vickers

Sally Vickers

Senior Solicitor
01507 350166

Solicitors

Rachel Atkinson

Solicitor
01482 398398
Departments:
Recoveries
Sophie Barwood

Sophie Barwood

Solicitor
01507 606161

Emma Bell

Solicitor
01472 262626
Joanne Binks

Joanne Binks

Solicitor
01522 515982
Helena Buckle

Helena Buckle

Solicitor
01472 246665
Victoria Conduit

Victoria Conduit

Solicitor
01507 527521
Angela Donovan

Angela Donovan

Solicitor
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Rachel Emmett

Rachel Emmett

Solicitor
01472 262648
Departments:
Recoveries
Laura Fahy

Laura Fahy

Solicitor
01482 398398
Julia Fletcher

Julia Fletcher

Solicitor
01482 398398
Departments:
Moving Home
Tom Hickingbottom

Tom Hickingbottom

Solicitor
01522 512345
Departments:
Disputes, Personal Disputes

Fiona Houlden

Solicitor
01522 512345
Departments:
Moving Home
Laura Lougher

Laura Lougher

Solicitor
01472 265991
Departments:
Commercial Property

Faiz Mohammed

Solicitor
Alexandra Newson

Alexandra Newson

Solicitor
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries

Ivana Schappach

Solicitor
01482 398382
Departments:
Recoveries

Sally Wright

Solicitor
01472 262626
Departments:
Moving Home

Consultants

Terry Ball

Terry Ball

Consultant
01472 262626
Departments:
Public Law
Philip Day

Philip Day

Consultant
01507 350162
Richard Dix

Richard Dix

Consultant
01472 262626
Departments:
Public Law
Martin Dolton

Martin Dolton

Consultant (non Solicitor)
Departments:
Public Law

Tony Lavin

Consultant (non Solicitor)
Mark Oliver

Mark Oliver

Consultant
01472 262626
Departments:
Public Law
Hazel Salisbury

Hazel Salisbury

Consultant
01472 262626
Departments:
Public Law
Alan Tasker

Alan Tasker

Consultant (non Solicitor)
01472 262626
Departments:
Public Law

Peter Scarbro

Consultant (non Solicitor)

Trainee Solicitors

Sophie Chalder

Sophie Chalder

Trainee Solicitor - Order for Sale
01472 253928
Departments:
Recoveries
Jade Curran

Jade Curran

Trainee Solicitor
01522 512345
Jonathan MacKinder

Jonathan MacKinder

Trainee Solicitor
01522 512345
Tom Martin

Tom Martin

Trainee Solicitor
01522 512345
Elena Metawea

Elena Metawea

Trainee Solicitor
01507 606161
Tom Munday

Tom Munday

Trainee Solicitor
01522 512345
Departments:
Disputes
Alex Murray

Alex Murray

Trainee Solicitor
01482 398398
Matthew Quezada

Matthew Quezada

Trainee Solicitor
01522 515 989
Departments:
Commercial Property
Lucy Reding

Lucy Reding

Trainee Solicitor
01522 515006
Limara Rickell

Limara Rickell

Trainee Solicitor
01522 512345
Ben Woodward

Ben Woodward

Trainee Solicitor
01472 262626

Chartered Legal Executives

Cathy Bennett-Ryan

Cathy Bennett-Ryan

Chartered Legal Executive
01507 350160
Gemma Clark

Gemma Clark

Chartered Legal Executive
01472 246641
Departments:
Moving Home
James Kinnaird

James Kinnaird

Chartered Legal Executive
01522 515944
Jemma Kirman

Jemma Kirman

Chartered Legal Executive
01472 246672
Sue Lacy

Sue Lacy

Chartered Legal Executive
01472 262638
Victoria Maw

Victoria Maw

Chartered Legal Executive
01522 515980
Benna Noton

Benna Noton

Chartered Legal Executive
01472 246676
Nigel Plaskitt

Nigel Plaskitt

Chartered Legal Executive
01507 606161
Departments:
Moving Home
Amber Roe-Gammon

Amber Roe-Gammon

Chartered Legal Executive
01472 265988
Departments:
Recoveries
Nick Shaw

Nick Shaw

Chartered Legal Executive
01522 515964

Executives

Janette Allison

Janette Allison

Property Executive
01472 262626
Departments:
Moving Home
Sophie Annis

Sophie Annis

Trainee Legal Executive - Credit Union Recoveries
01472 253903
Departments:
Recoveries
Ellie Arefi

Ellie Arefi

Trainee Legal Executive - Utilities Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Kate Ashton

Kate Ashton

Probate Assistant
01507 440440
Jordan Bear

Jordan Bear

Paralegal
01522 512345
Jeremy Bennett

Jeremy Bennett

Restructuring, Banking & Insolvency Specialist
0114 209 6074
Leigh Benwell

Leigh Benwell

Trainee Legal Executive - Commercial Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Karol Bialkowski

Karol Bialkowski

Trainee Legal Executive
01522 515902
Lauren Blakey

Lauren Blakey

Personal Injury Claims Executive
Jessica Blanchard

Jessica Blanchard

Paralegal - Property Recoveries
01472 262771
Departments:
Recoveries
Rebecca Bonner

Rebecca Bonner

Paralegal - Order for Sale
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Richard Brown

Richard Brown

Licensed Conveyancer
01507 606161
Departments:
Moving Home
Justyna Cegielska

Justyna Cegielska

Information Coordinator - Bankruptcy & Charging Order
01472 253945
Departments:
Recoveries
Laura Clare

Laura Clare

Senior Accounts Paralegal - Accounts Paralegal
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries

Sarah-Jane Clarke

Paralegal - Order for Sale
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries

Jordan Cressey

Paralegal - Credit Union Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries

Sophie Cross

Paralegal - Utilities Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Kirsty Crowson

Kirsty Crowson

Trainee Legal Executive
01522 515988
Kirsty Drummond

Kirsty Drummond

Litigation Executive - Order for Sale
01472 253910
Departments:
Recoveries

Alan Duckworth

Property Executive
01507 527521
Departments:
Moving Home
Jenna Emsley-Fairbrass

Jenna Emsley-Fairbrass

Senior Paralegal - Utilities Recoveries
01472 253939
Departments:
Recoveries
Sarah Fell

Sarah Fell

Paralegal
01472 262626
Jane Fidling

Jane Fidling

Legal Assistant
Departments:
Moving Home
Karen Fieldsend

Karen Fieldsend

Accounts Paralegal - Accounts Paralegal
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries

Helen Fowler

Accounts Paralegal - Accounts Paralegal
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Tom Furneaux

Tom Furneaux

Trainee Legal Executive
01472 253943
Departments:
Commercial Property

Lacey Gadd

Trainee Legal Executive - Commercial Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Lee Galvin

Lee Galvin

Personal Injury Claims Executive
01472 246662
Hannah Gamble

Hannah Gamble

Trainee Legal Executive - Commercial Recoveries
01472 262651
Departments:
Recoveries
Debbie Garrett

Debbie Garrett

Insolvency Administrator
01482 398378
Departments:
Recoveries

Megan Gell

Paralegal
01522 512345

Megan Gell

Paralegal
01522 512345

Fleur Gladden

Paralegal
01522 512345

Kimberley Gooderham

Paralegal - Credit Union Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Danielle Gorrod

Danielle Gorrod

Trainee Legal Executive - Utilities Recoveries
Departments:
Recoveries
Luke Grundy

Luke Grundy

Trainee Legal Executive - Order for Sale
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries

Eglantina Hajdari

Paralegal - Commercial Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Jake Hatfield

Jake Hatfield

Paralegal - Utilities Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Dave Hayward

Dave Hayward

Public Law Executive
01472 262626

Samuel Hill

Paralegal
01472 262626

Stevie Hodson

Property Assistant
01472 262626
Departments:
Commercial Property
Louisa Holmes

Louisa Holmes

Paralegal - Order for Sale
01472 253901
Departments:
Recoveries
Elisha Holvey

Elisha Holvey

Paralegal
01522 515596
Cara Hooper

Cara Hooper

Personal Injury Claims Executive
01472 246674
Jo Howden

Jo Howden

Property Executive
01472 253927
Departments:
Commercial Property
Emma Howson

Emma Howson

Paralegal - Utilities Recoveries
01472 253925
Departments:
Recoveries
Bethany Hudson

Bethany Hudson

Property Executive
01472 262635
Nicola Hudson

Nicola Hudson

PI Team Leader
01472 246640
Kimberley Hughes

Kimberley Hughes

Paralegal - Credit Union Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries

Chloe Hyde

Paralegal - Bankruptcy & Charging Order
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Bradley Ibbotson

Bradley Ibbotson

Trainee Legal Executive
01522 515918
Abigail Jack

Abigail Jack

Paralegal
01522 512345
Paul Jacklin

Paul Jacklin

Trainee Legal Executive
01522 515593
Claire Jackson

Claire Jackson

Property Executive
01472 253913
Departments:
Moving Home
Lindsey Jackson

Lindsey Jackson

Paralegal - Utilities Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Nancy Laird

Nancy Laird

Trainee Legal Executive - Commercial Recoveries
01472 253911
Departments:
Recoveries
Sheryl Lever

Sheryl Lever

Property Executive
01472 253930

Hannah Loft

Paralegal
01472 262626
Departments:
Commercial Property

Samantha Lofts

Personal Injury Claims Executive
01472 246684
Jessica Maggs

Jessica Maggs

Trainee Legal Executive
01472 246663
Leigh Mardling

Leigh Mardling

Trainee Legal Executive - Bankruptcy & Charging Order
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Charlotte Marshall

Charlotte Marshall

Paralegal - Bankruptcy & Charging Order
Departments:
Recoveries
Daniel McCloud

Daniel McCloud

Probate Executive
01482 398371

Helen Melton

Paralegal - Bankruptcy & Charging Order
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries

Amy Murphy

Paralegal
01482 398398
Departments:
Agriculture Law
Georgia Myers

Georgia Myers

Trainee Legal Executive - Utilities Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Joshua Myers

Joshua Myers

Property Executive
01522 512345
Departments:
Moving Home
Holly North

Holly North

Property Assistant/Administrator
01472 265989
Departments:
Commercial Property
Robert Oliver

Robert Oliver

Trainee Legal Executive
01522 515967
Allison Patchett

Allison Patchett

Executive
01507 440400
Jen Pearson

Jen Pearson

Paralegal
01522 515962
Departments:
Commercial Property
Tracey Peck

Tracey Peck

Accounts Manager - Accounts Paralegal
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Margaret Phillips

Margaret Phillips

Trainee Legal Executive - Property Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries

Zoe Pickering

Paralegal
01522 512345
Jane Powell

Jane Powell

Property Executive
01472 253926
Departments:
Commercial Property
Carol Pulfrey

Carol Pulfrey

Trainee Legal Executive
01472 246667
Jack Richardson

Jack Richardson

Trainee Legal Executive - Utilities Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries

Amber Roberts

Paralegal
01507 527521
Jo Robinson

Jo Robinson

Property Executive
01472 246644
Departments:
Moving Home

Steve Robinson

Personal Injury Litigator
01472 246655

Jennie Rodger

Property Executive
01472 246638
Departments:
Moving Home
Tracy Rowbotham

Tracy Rowbotham

Employment Advisor
01472 265984
Danielle Sakseide

Danielle Sakseide

Paralegal
01472 262626
Alex Schofield

Alex Schofield

Trainee Legal Executive - Utilities Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Helen Semple

Helen Semple

Private Client Executive
01482 398376
Katie Senior

Katie Senior

Probate Executive
01507 466767
Tom Shaw

Tom Shaw

Senior Paralegal - Credit Union Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Mike Siddle

Mike Siddle

Property Executive
01472 246685
Departments:
Moving Home
Laura Smart

Laura Smart

Insolvency Administrator
01482 398392
Departments:
Recoveries
Kelly Smith

Kelly Smith

Senior Paralegal - Property Recoveries
01472 262647
Departments:
Recoveries
Laura Strandt

Laura Strandt

Paralegal - Bankruptcy & Charging Order
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Mary-Ann Summerfield

Mary-Ann Summerfield

Probate Executive
01472 246643
Kirsty Syer

Kirsty Syer

Property Executive
01472 246657
Departments:
Moving Home
Anna Thirumaran

Anna Thirumaran

Paralegal - Utilities Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Karen Tuff

Karen Tuff

Paralegal
01472 262626
Vicky Tuplin

Vicky Tuplin

Probate Assistant
01507 466767
Ebony Vandecasteele

Ebony Vandecasteele

Paralegal - Utilities Recoveries
01472 265994
Departments:
Recoveries
Sam Warwick

Sam Warwick

Paralegal
01472 246662
Lauren Wescott

Lauren Wescott

Property Executive
01472 246654
Departments:
Moving Home
Sally Wilkinson

Sally Wilkinson

Team Leader
01472 246674