Menu
Our People
Find People By

You have searched for everyone in Grimsby Clear

Senior Partner

Mark Carlton

Mark Carlton

Senior Partner
01472 262627

Chief Executive

Des Mannion

Des Mannion

Chief Executive
01472 262626

Partners

Edward Atkin

Edward Atkin

Partner
01472 262656
Ruth Brewin

Ruth Brewin

Partner and Head of Commercial Property
01472 253905
Elizabeth Gilliatt

Elizabeth Gilliatt

Partner
01472 262779
Departments:
Recoveries
Jonathan Goolden

Jonathan Goolden

Partner and Head of Public Law
01472 262626
Chris Grocock

Chris Grocock

Partner and Head of Recoveries
01472 262631
Departments:
Recoveries
Craig McKay

Craig McKay

Partner
01472 253912
Departments:
Disputes, Personal Disputes
Mark Robinson

Mark Robinson

Partner and Head of Personal Injury
01472 246648
Mark Taylor

Mark Taylor

Partner
01472 262615
Departments:
Recoveries
Teresa Thomas

Teresa Thomas

Partner and Head of Employment
01472 262637
Andrew Wareing

Andrew Wareing

Partner
01472 262623

Senior Solicitors

Adam Aisthorpe

Adam Aisthorpe

Senior Solicitor
01472 262629
Paul Bowden

Paul Bowden

Business Development Solicitor - Insolvency
01472 265982
Departments:
Recoveries
Dan Humphrey

Dan Humphrey

Senior Solicitor
01472 262645
Jonathan Hyldon

Jonathan Hyldon

Senior Solicitor
01472 262626
David Prescott

David Prescott

Senior Solicitor
01472 262626
Departments:
Commercial Property

Solicitors

Emma Bell

Solicitor
01472 262626
Helena Buckle

Helena Buckle

Solicitor
01472 246665
Angela Donovan

Angela Donovan

Solicitor
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Rachel Emmett

Rachel Emmett

Solicitor
01472 262648
Departments:
Recoveries
Laura Lougher

Laura Lougher

Solicitor
01472 265991
Departments:
Commercial Property
Alexandra Newson

Alexandra Newson

Solicitor
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries

Sally Wright

Solicitor
01472 262626
Departments:
Moving Home

Consultants

Terry Ball

Terry Ball

Consultant
01472 262626
Departments:
Public Law
Richard Dix

Richard Dix

Consultant
01472 262626
Departments:
Public Law
Martin Dolton

Martin Dolton

Consultant (non Solicitor)
Departments:
Public Law

Tony Lavin

Consultant (non Solicitor)
Mark Oliver

Mark Oliver

Consultant
01472 262626
Departments:
Public Law
Hazel Salisbury

Hazel Salisbury

Consultant
01472 262626
Departments:
Public Law
Alan Tasker

Alan Tasker

Consultant (non Solicitor)
01472 262626
Departments:
Public Law

Trainee Solicitors

Sophie Chalder

Sophie Chalder

Trainee Solicitor - Order for Sale
01472 253928
Departments:
Recoveries
Ben Woodward

Ben Woodward

Trainee Solicitor
01472 262626

Chartered Legal Executives

Gemma Clark

Gemma Clark

Chartered Legal Executive
01472 246641
Departments:
Moving Home
Jemma Kirman

Jemma Kirman

Chartered Legal Executive
01472 246672
Sue Lacy

Sue Lacy

Chartered Legal Executive
01472 262638
Benna Noton

Benna Noton

Chartered Legal Executive
01472 246676
Amber Roe-Gammon

Amber Roe-Gammon

Chartered Legal Executive
01472 265988
Departments:
Recoveries

Executives

Janette Allison

Janette Allison

Property Executive
01472 262626
Departments:
Moving Home
Sophie Annis

Sophie Annis

Trainee Legal Executive - Credit Union Recoveries
01472 253903
Departments:
Recoveries
Ellie Arefi

Ellie Arefi

Trainee Legal Executive - Utilities Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Donna Aslett

Donna Aslett

Paralegal
01472 262626
Leigh Benwell

Leigh Benwell

Trainee Legal Executive - Commercial Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Lauren Blakey

Lauren Blakey

Personal Injury Claims Executive
Jessica Blanchard

Jessica Blanchard

Paralegal - Property Recoveries
01472 262771
Departments:
Recoveries
Rebecca Bonner

Rebecca Bonner

Paralegal - Order for Sale
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Justyna Cegielska

Justyna Cegielska

Information Coordinator - Bankruptcy & Charging Order
01472 253945
Departments:
Recoveries
Laura Clare

Laura Clare

Senior Accounts Paralegal - Accounts Paralegal
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries

Sarah-Jane Clarke

Paralegal - Order for Sale
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries

Sophie Cross

Paralegal - Utilities Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Kirsty Drummond

Kirsty Drummond

Litigation Executive - Order for Sale
01472 253910
Departments:
Recoveries
Jenna Emsley-Fairbrass

Jenna Emsley-Fairbrass

Senior Paralegal - Utilities Recoveries
01472 253939
Departments:
Recoveries
Sarah Fell

Sarah Fell

Paralegal
01472 262626
Karen Fieldsend

Karen Fieldsend

Accounts Paralegal - Accounts Paralegal
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries

Helen Fowler

Accounts Paralegal - Accounts Paralegal
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Tom Furneaux

Tom Furneaux

Trainee Legal Executive
01472 253943
Departments:
Commercial Property

Lacey Gadd

Trainee Legal Executive - Commercial Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Lee Galvin

Lee Galvin

Personal Injury Claims Executive
01472 246662
Hannah Gamble

Hannah Gamble

Trainee Legal Executive - Commercial Recoveries
01472 262651
Departments:
Recoveries

Kimberley Gooderham

Paralegal - Credit Union Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Danielle Gorrod

Danielle Gorrod

Trainee Legal Executive - Utilities Recoveries
Departments:
Recoveries
Luke Grundy

Luke Grundy

Trainee Legal Executive - Order for Sale
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries

Eglantina Hajdari

Paralegal - Commercial Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Jake Hatfield

Jake Hatfield

Paralegal - Utilities Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Dave Hayward

Dave Hayward

Public Law Executive
01472 262626

Samuel Hill

Paralegal
01472 262626

Stevie Hodson

Property Assistant
01472 262626
Departments:
Commercial Property
Louisa Holmes

Louisa Holmes

Paralegal - Order for Sale
01472 253901
Departments:
Recoveries
Cara Hooper

Cara Hooper

Personal Injury Claims Executive
01472 246674
Jo Howden

Jo Howden

Property Executive
01472 253927
Departments:
Commercial Property
Emma Howson

Emma Howson

Paralegal - Utilities Recoveries
01472 253925
Departments:
Recoveries
Bethany Hudson

Bethany Hudson

Property Executive
01472 262635
Nicola Hudson

Nicola Hudson

PI Team Leader
01472 246640
Kimberley Hughes

Kimberley Hughes

Paralegal - Credit Union Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries

Chloe Hyde

Paralegal - Bankruptcy & Charging Order
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Claire Jackson

Claire Jackson

Property Executive
01472 253913
Departments:
Moving Home
Lindsey Jackson

Lindsey Jackson

Paralegal - Utilities Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Nancy Laird

Nancy Laird

Trainee Legal Executive - Commercial Recoveries
01472 253911
Departments:
Recoveries
Sheryl Lever

Sheryl Lever

Property Executive
01472 253930

Hannah Loft

Paralegal
01472 262626
Departments:
Commercial Property

Samantha Lofts

Personal Injury Claims Executive
01472 246684
Jessica Maggs

Jessica Maggs

Trainee Legal Executive
01472 246663
Leigh Mardling

Leigh Mardling

Trainee Legal Executive - Bankruptcy & Charging Order
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Charlotte Marshall

Charlotte Marshall

Paralegal - Bankruptcy & Charging Order
Departments:
Recoveries

Helen Melton

Paralegal - Bankruptcy & Charging Order
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Georgia Myers

Georgia Myers

Trainee Legal Executive - Utilities Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Holly North

Holly North

Property Assistant/Administrator
01472 265989
Departments:
Commercial Property
Tracey Peck

Tracey Peck

Accounts Manager - Accounts Paralegal
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Margaret Phillips

Margaret Phillips

Trainee Legal Executive - Property Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Jane Powell

Jane Powell

Property Executive
01472 253926
Departments:
Commercial Property
Carol Pulfrey

Carol Pulfrey

Trainee Legal Executive
01472 246667
Jack Richardson

Jack Richardson

Trainee Legal Executive - Utilities Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Jo Robinson

Jo Robinson

Property Executive
01472 246644
Departments:
Moving Home

Steve Robinson

Personal Injury Litigator
01472 246655

Jennie Rodger

Property Executive
01472 246638
Departments:
Moving Home
Tracy Rowbotham

Tracy Rowbotham

Employment Advisor
01472 265984
Danielle Sakseide

Danielle Sakseide

Paralegal
01472 262626
Alex Schofield

Alex Schofield

Trainee Legal Executive - Utilities Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Tom Shaw

Tom Shaw

Senior Paralegal - Credit Union Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Mike Siddle

Mike Siddle

Property Executive
01472 246685
Departments:
Moving Home
Kelly Smith

Kelly Smith

Senior Paralegal - Property Recoveries
01472 262647
Departments:
Recoveries
Laura Strandt

Laura Strandt

Paralegal - Bankruptcy & Charging Order
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Mary-Ann Summerfield

Mary-Ann Summerfield

Probate Executive
01472 246643
Kirsty Syer

Kirsty Syer

Property Executive
01472 246657
Departments:
Moving Home
Anna Thirumaran

Anna Thirumaran

Paralegal - Utilities Recoveries
01472 262626
Departments:
Recoveries
Karen Tuff

Karen Tuff

Paralegal
01472 262626
Ebony Vandecasteele

Ebony Vandecasteele

Paralegal - Utilities Recoveries
01472 265994
Departments:
Recoveries
Sam Warwick

Sam Warwick

Paralegal
01472 246662
Lauren Wescott

Lauren Wescott

Property Executive
01472 246654
Departments:
Moving Home
Sally Wilkinson

Sally Wilkinson

Team Leader
01472 246674